fbpx
×
Please leave us a message:
Get in Touch info@6262fitness.com
Close Bitnami banner

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

6262 Fitness, including its successors and assigns (“6262 Fitness”, “we” or “our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through its compliance with its privacy policy. When you register to participate in the fitness and wellness programs/initiatives conducted by 6262 Fitness, we collect some information from you. We are committed to protecting the security of this information and safeguarding your privacy.
 
This policy describes:
the types of information that 6262 Fitness may collect from you when you register for or participate in the fitness/wellness programs offered by 6262 Fitness, including the online activities and personal sessions (collectively, referred to as “Services”); and
its practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.
 
This policy applies only to the information 6262 Fitness collects for providing its Services, in email, text, and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with its Services.
 
This policy DOES NOT apply to information that you provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party, such as restaurants/food partners and social networks or platforms that you use in connection with the Services. 6262 Fitness encourages you to consult directly with such third-parties about their privacy practices.
 
Please read this policy carefully to understand 6262 Fitness policies and practices regarding your information and how 6262 Fitness will treat it. By participating in/ using / registering for its Services, you agree to this privacy policy and you are consenting to 6262 Fitness collection, use, disclosure, retention, and protection of your personal information as described herein. If you do not provide the information 6262 Fitness requires, 6262 Fitness may not be able to provide all of its Services to you.
 
TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT
Type of information
6262 Fitness collects several types of information from and about its clients/users who register for or participate in the Services we provide, including personal information (such as age, email, phone number, and medical history). 6262 Fitness is the sole owner of the information collected. Other than as set out herein, we will not sell, share, transfer or rent any information that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with us, is capable of identifying such person including sensitive details like name, postal address and email ID to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this policy.
Use of information
 
As stated above, we collect personal information from you at the time of registration for the Services offered by 6262 Fitness, including its successors and assigns (“6262 Fitness”, “we” or “our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through its compliance with its privacy policy. When you register to participate in the fitness and wellness programs/initiatives conducted by 6262 Fitness, we collect some information from you. We are committed to protecting the security of this information and safeguarding your privacy.
 
This policy describes:
the types of information that 6262 Fitness may collect from you when you register for or participate in the fitness/wellness programs offered by 6262 Fitness, including the online activities and personal sessions (collectively, referred to as “Services”); and
its practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.
 
This policy applies only to the information 6262 Fitness collects for providing its Services, in email, text, and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with its Services.
 
This policy DOES NOT apply to information that you provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party, such as restaurants/food partners and social networks or platforms that you use in connection with the Services. 6262 Fitness encourages you to consult directly with such third-parties about their privacy practices.
 
Please read this policy carefully to understand 6262 Fitness policies and practices regarding your information and how 6262 Fitness will treat it. By participating in/ using / registering for its Services, you agree to this privacy policy and you are consenting to 6262 Fitness collection, use, disclosure, retention, and protection of your personal information as described herein. If you do not provide the information 6262 Fitness requires, 6262 Fitness may not be able to provide all of its Services to you.
 
TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT
Type of information
6262 Fitness collects several types of information from and about its clients/users who register for or participate in the Services we provide, including personal information (such as age, email, phone number, and medical history). 6262 Fitness is the sole owner of the information collected. Other than as set out herein, we will not sell, share, transfer or rent any information that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with us, is capable of identifying such person including sensitive details like name, postal address and email ID to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this policy.
Use of information
 
As stated above, we collect personal information from you at the time of registration for the Services offered by 6262fitness. This information is used by 6262fitness to understand you better and provide you with customized services (to the extent required) in relation to the Services offered by 6262fitness.
We store information volunteered by you that you may elect to provide to us when you register or update your details for a program or participate in the Services we provide. We use the information to: (i) process and respond to your queries; (ii) communicate with you from time to time regarding our Services (including online health and wellness programs); (iii) send you communications that you have requested or that may be of interest to you by way of emails, or courier, or registered post, or telephone calls, or any other mode of communication; (iv) customize the Services we offer (to the extent required); and/or (v) generate and review reports and data about you and provide you feedback as a part of our Services.
By using our website and/or signing up to participate in or register for the Services we offer, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us. We reserve the right to share the information collected hereunder with our own affiliates, representatives, employees and third-party consultants (as may be required for the providing the Services in the most efficient / productive manner). Separately, we will share your personal information or sensitive personal information if we are compelled to do so to comply with a legal requirements or applicable law.
In the event of sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets that are transferred as part of the transaction.
For EU residents
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has provided the below rights to the EU residents:
Right to information – including the purposes for processing personal information.
Right to access the personal information that are processed
Right to erasure
Right to rectification
Right to restriction of processing
Right to data portability of the personal information supplied to 6262fitness by the EU resident
Right to object (opt-out) to processing
EU residents can exercise these rights by raising a request directly at [email protected] or contact us at the information provided in Contact section.
 
PARENTAL OR GUARDIAN SUPERVISION
6262fitness strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although we do not intend for use by minors (without parental or guardian supervision), we respect the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the platform.

YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS
We may store the email addresses of those who communicate with us via email and add you to our mailing list when you sign up to / participate in our Services. By your electing to receive emails from us, we would be able to send you exclusive information, which you may otherwise not learn about from our platform. If you would prefer not to receive emails from us, please send an email to [email protected]

SHARING OF INFORMATION
We use third parties to help us provide our Services to you (including external consultants for the online fitness programs, maintaining our database, administering emails, and administering contents). Information will be shared with these third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the above stated Services. We will ensure that the information is safely stored.
 
CONDITIONS OF USE
6262fitness does not warrant that this website, its servers, or email sent by us or on our behalf are virus free. We will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this website, including, but not limited to compensatory, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special or consequential damages, loss of data, goodwill, business opportunity, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the privacy policy.

LEGAL REQUESTS
6262fitness takes your right to privacy very seriously and has taken measures to safeguard, protect and respect your information. We will only disclose your information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements.

UPDATING OR AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY
We may revise this policy from time to time. Any such changes will become effective immediately upon being posted on our website – www.6262fitness.com. If you use our website or submit information for participation in or registration for the Services, you will be deemed to have read and understood the revisions. We may not be able to separately notify you of the revisions each time that we make them. We encourage you to check this page periodically for modifications or revisions to the privacy policy to understand how it affects the use of your information. We will not be responsible for your failure to remain informed about such changes.

GRIEVANCE
In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and applicable rules made thereunder, in the event of any grievances in relation to your personal sensitive information as governed by our privacy, please reach out to us at [email protected]

APPLICABLE LAW
By visiting this website, you agree that the laws of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles govern this privacy policy, and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and 6262fitness or its affiliates, representatives or employees.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may update or modify your information by sending us an email to [email protected]

ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS
Should you have questions about this policy, feel free to contact us at [email protected] We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to requests, questions or concerns you may have regarding the use of information about you. Except where required by law, we cannot ensure a response to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this policy or our privacy practices.
. This information is used by 6262fitness to understand you better and provide you with customized services (to the extent required) in relation to the Services offered by 6262fitness.
We store information volunteered by you that you may elect to provide to us when you register or update your details for a program or participate in the Services we provide. We use the information to: (i) process and respond to your queries; (ii) communicate with you from time to time regarding our Services (including online health and wellness programs); (iii) send you communications that you have requested or that may be of interest to you by way of emails, or courier, or registered post, or telephone calls, or any other mode of communication; (iv) customize the Services we offer (to the extent required); and/or (v) generate and review reports and data about you and provide you feedback as a part of our Services.
By using our website and/or signing up to participate in or register for the Services we offer, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us. We reserve the right to share the information collected hereunder with our own affiliates, representatives, employees and third-party consultants (as may be required for the providing the Services in the most efficient / productive manner). Separately, we will share your personal information or sensitive personal information if we are compelled to do so to comply with a legal requirements or applicable law.
In the event of sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets that are transferred as part of the transaction.
For EU residents
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has provided the below rights to the EU residents:
Right to information – including the purposes for processing personal information.
Right to access the personal information that are processed
Right to erasure
Right to rectification
Right to restriction of processing
Right to data portability of the personal information supplied to 6262fitness by the EU resident
Right to object (opt-out) to processing
EU residents can exercise these rights by raising a request directly at [email protected] or contact us at the information provided in Contact section.
 
PARENTAL OR GUARDIAN SUPERVISION
6262fitness strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although we do not intend for use by minors (without parental or guardian supervision), we respect the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the platform.

YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS
We may store the email addresses of those who communicate with us via email and add you to our mailing list when you sign up to / participate in our Services. By your electing to receive emails from us, we would be able to send you exclusive information, which you may otherwise not learn about from our platform. If you would prefer not to receive emails from us, please send an email to [email protected]

SHARING OF INFORMATION
We use third parties to help us provide our Services to you (including external consultants for the online fitness programs, maintaining our database, administering emails, and administering contents). Information will be shared with these third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the above stated Services. We will ensure that the information is safely stored.
 
CONDITIONS OF USE
6262 Fitness, including its successors and assigns (“6262 Fitness”, “we” or “our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through its compliance with its privacy policy. When you register to participate in the fitness and wellness programs/initiatives conducted by 6262 Fitness, we collect some information from you. We are committed to protecting the security of this information and safeguarding your privacy.
 
This policy describes:
the types of information that 6262 Fitness may collect from you when you register for or participate in the fitness/wellness programs offered by 6262 Fitness, including the online activities and personal sessions (collectively, referred to as “Services”); and
its practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.
 
This policy applies only to the information 6262 Fitness collects for providing its Services, in email, text, and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with its Services.
 
This policy DOES NOT apply to information that you provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party, such as restaurants/food partners and social networks or platforms that you use in connection with the Services. 6262 Fitness encourages you to consult directly with such third-parties about their privacy practices.
 
Please read this policy carefully to understand 6262 Fitness policies and practices regarding your information and how 6262 Fitness will treat it. By participating in/ using / registering for its Services, you agree to this privacy policy and you are consenting to 6262 Fitness collection, use, disclosure, retention, and protection of your personal information as described herein. If you do not provide the information 6262 Fitness requires, 6262 Fitness may not be able to provide all of its Services to you.
 
TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT
Type of information
6262 Fitness collects several types of information from and about its clients/users who register for or participate in the Services we provide, including personal information (such as age, email, phone number, and medical history). 6262 Fitness is the sole owner of the information collected. Other than as set out herein, we will not sell, share, transfer or rent any information that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with us, is capable of identifying such person including sensitive details like name, postal address and email ID to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this policy.
Use of information
 
As stated above, we collect personal information from you at the time of registration for the Services offered by 6262fitness. This information is used by 6262fitness to understand you better and provide you with customized services (to the extent required) in relation to the Services offered by 6262fitness.
We store information volunteered by you that you may elect to provide to us when you register or update your details for a program or participate in the Services we provide. We use the information to: (i) process and respond to your queries; (ii) communicate with you from time to time regarding our Services (including online health and wellness programs); (iii) send you communications that you have requested or that may be of interest to you by way of emails, or courier, or registered post, or telephone calls, or any other mode of communication; (iv) customize the Services we offer (to the extent required); and/or (v) generate and review reports and data about you and provide you feedback as a part of our Services.
By using our website and/or signing up to participate in or register for the Services we offer, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us. We reserve the right to share the information collected hereunder with our own affiliates, representatives, employees and third-party consultants (as may be required for the providing the Services in the most efficient / productive manner). Separately, we will share your personal information or sensitive personal information if we are compelled to do so to comply with a legal requirements or applicable law.
In the event of sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets that are transferred as part of the transaction.
For EU residents
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has provided the below rights to the EU residents:
Right to information – including the purposes for processing personal information.
Right to access the personal information that are processed
Right to erasure
Right to rectification
Right to restriction of processing
Right to data portability of the personal information supplied to 6262fitness by the EU resident
Right to object (opt-out) to processing
EU residents can exercise these rights by raising a request directly at [email protected] or contact us at the information provided in Contact section.
 
PARENTAL OR GUARDIAN SUPERVISION
6262 Fitness, including its successors and assigns (“6262 Fitness”, “we” or “our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through its compliance with its privacy policy. When you register to participate in the fitness and wellness programs/initiatives conducted by 6262 Fitness, we collect some information from you. We are committed to protecting the security of this information and safeguarding your privacy.
 
This policy describes:
the types of information that 6262 Fitness may collect from you when you register for or participate in the fitness/wellness programs offered by 6262 Fitness, including the online activities and personal sessions (collectively, referred to as “Services”); and
its practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.
 
This policy applies only to the information 6262 Fitness collects for providing its Services, in email, text, and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with its Services.
 
This policy DOES NOT apply to information that you provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party, such as restaurants/food partners and social networks or platforms that you use in connection with the Services. 6262 Fitness encourages you to consult directly with such third-parties about their privacy practices.
 
Please read this policy carefully to understand 6262 Fitness policies and practices regarding your information and how 6262 Fitness will treat it. By participating in/ using / registering for its Services, you agree to this privacy policy and you are consenting to 6262 Fitness collection, use, disclosure, retention, and protection of your personal information as described herein. If you do not provide the information 6262 Fitness requires, 6262 Fitness may not be able to provide all of its Services to you.
 
TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT
Type of information
6262 Fitness collects several types of information from and about its clients/users who register for or participate in the Services we provide, including personal information (such as age, email, phone number, and medical history). 6262 Fitness is the sole owner of the information collected. Other than as set out herein, we will not sell, share, transfer or rent any information that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with us, is capable of identifying such person including sensitive details like name, postal address and email ID to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this policy.
Use of information
 
As stated above, we collect personal information from you at the time of registration for the Services offered by 6262fitness. This information is used by 6262fitness to understand you better and provide you with customized services (to the extent required) in relation to the Services offered by 6262fitness.
We store information volunteered by you that you may elect to provide to us when you register or update your details for a program or participate in the Services we provide. We use the information to: (i) process and respond to your queries; (ii) communicate with you from time to time regarding our Services (including online health and wellness programs); (iii) send you communications that you have requested or that may be of interest to you by way of emails, or courier, or registered post, or telephone calls, or any other mode of communication; (iv) customize the Services we offer (to the extent required); and/or (v) generate and review reports and data about you and provide you feedback as a part of our Services.
By using our website and/or signing up to participate in or register for the Services we offer, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us. We reserve the right to share the information collected hereunder with our own affiliates, representatives, employees and third-party consultants (as may be required for the providing the Services in the most efficient / productive manner). Separately, we will share your personal information or sensitive personal information if we are compelled to do so to comply with a legal requirements or applicable law.
In the event of sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets that are transferred as part of the transaction.
For EU residents
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has provided the below rights to the EU residents:
Right to information – including the purposes for processing personal information.
Right to access the personal information that are processed
Right to erasure
Right to rectification
Right to restriction of processing
Right to data portability of the personal information supplied to 6262fitness by the EU resident
Right to object (opt-out) to processing
EU residents can exercise these rights by raising a request directly at [email protected] or contact us at the information provided in Contact section.
 
PARENTAL OR GUARDIAN SUPERVISION
6262fitness strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although we do not intend for use by minors (without parental or guardian supervision), we respect the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the platform.

YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS
We may store the email addresses of those who communicate with us via email and add you to our mailing list when you sign up to / participate in our Services. By your electing to receive emails from us, we would be able to send you exclusive information, which you may otherwise not learn about from our platform. If you would prefer not to receive emails from us, please send an email to [email protected]

SHARING OF INFORMATION
We use third parties to help us provide our Services to you (including external consultants for the online fitness programs, maintaining our database, administering emails, and administering contents). Information will be shared with these third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the above stated Services. We will ensure that the information is safely stored.
 
CONDITIONS OF USE
6262fitness does not warrant that this website, its servers, or email sent by us or on our behalf are virus free. We will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this website, including, but not limited to compensatory, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special or consequential damages, loss of data, goodwill, business opportunity, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the privacy policy.

LEGAL REQUESTS
6262fitness takes your right to privacy very seriously and has taken measures to safeguard, protect and respect your information. We will only disclose your information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements.

UPDATING OR AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY
We may revise this policy from time to time. Any such changes will become effective immediately upon being posted on our website – www.6262fitness.com. If you use our website or submit information for participation in or registration for the Services, you will be deemed to have read and understood the revisions. We may not be able to separately notify you of the revisions each time that we make them. We encourage you to check this page periodically for modifications or revisions to the privacy policy to understand how it affects the use of your information. We will not be responsible for your failure to remain informed about such changes.

GRIEVANCE
In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and applicable rules made thereunder, in the event of any grievances in relation to your personal sensitive information as governed by our privacy, please reach out to us at [email protected]

APPLICABLE LAW
By visiting this website, you agree that the laws of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles govern this privacy policy, and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and 6262fitness or its affiliates, representatives or employees.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may update or modify your information by sending us an email to [email protected]

ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS
Should you have questions about this policy, feel free to contact us at [email protected] We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to requests, questions or concerns you may have regarding the use of information about you. Except where required by law, we cannot ensure a response to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this policy or our privacy practices.
 strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although we do not intend for use by minors (without parental or guardian supervision), we respect the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the platform.

YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS
We may store the email addresses of those who communicate with us via email and add you to our mailing list when you sign up to / participate in our Services. By your electing to receive emails from us, we would be able to send you exclusive information, which you may otherwise not learn about from our platform. If you would prefer not to receive emails from us, please send an email to [email protected]

SHARING OF INFORMATION
We use third parties to help us provide our Services to you (including external consultants for the online fitness programs, maintaining our database, administering emails, and administering contents). Information will be shared with these third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the above stated Services. We will ensure that the information is safely stored.
 
CONDITIONS OF USE
6262fitness does not warrant that this website, its servers, or email sent by us or on our behalf are virus free. We will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this website, including, but not limited to compensatory, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special or consequential damages, loss of data, goodwill, business opportunity, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the privacy policy.

LEGAL REQUESTS
6262fitness takes your right to privacy very seriously and has taken measures to safeguard, protect and respect your information. We will only disclose your information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements.

UPDATING OR AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY
We may revise this policy from time to time. Any such changes will become effective immediately upon being posted on our website – www.6262fitness.com. If you use our website or submit information for participation in or registration for the Services, you will be deemed to have read and understood the revisions. We may not be able to separately notify you of the revisions each time that we make them. We encourage you to check this page periodically for modifications or revisions to the privacy policy to understand how it affects the use of your information. We will not be responsible for your failure to remain informed about such changes.

GRIEVANCE
In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and applicable rules made thereunder, in the event of any grievances in relation to your personal sensitive information as governed by our privacy, please reach out to us at [email protected]

APPLICABLE LAW
By visiting this website, you agree that the laws of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles govern this privacy policy, and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and 6262fitness or its affiliates, representatives or employees.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may update or modify your information by sending us an email to [email protected]

ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS
Should you have questions about this policy, feel free to contact us at [email protected] We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to requests, questions or concerns you may have regarding the use of information about you. Except where required by law, we cannot ensure a response to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this policy or our privacy practices.
 does not warrant that this website, its servers, or email sent by us or on our behalf are virus free. We will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this website, including, but not limited to compensatory, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special or consequential damages, loss of data, goodwill, business opportunity, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the privacy policy.

LEGAL REQUESTS
6262 Fitness, including its successors and assigns (“6262 Fitness”, “we” or “our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through its compliance with its privacy policy. When you register to participate in the fitness and wellness programs/initiatives conducted by 6262 Fitness, we collect some information from you. We are committed to protecting the security of this information and safeguarding your privacy.
 
This policy describes:
the types of information that 6262 Fitness may collect from you when you register for or participate in the fitness/wellness programs offered by 6262 Fitness, including the online activities and personal sessions (collectively, referred to as “Services”); and
its practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.
 
This policy applies only to the information 6262 Fitness collects for providing its Services, in email, text, and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with its Services.
 
This policy DOES NOT apply to information that you provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party, such as restaurants/food partners and social networks or platforms that you use in connection with the Services. 6262 Fitness encourages you to consult directly with such third-parties about their privacy practices.
 
Please read this policy carefully to understand 6262 Fitness policies and practices regarding your information and how 6262 Fitness will treat it. By participating in/ using / registering for its Services, you agree to this privacy policy and you are consenting to 6262 Fitness collection, use, disclosure, retention, and protection of your personal information as described herein. If you do not provide the information 6262 Fitness requires, 6262 Fitness may not be able to provide all of its Services to you.
 
TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT
Type of information
6262 Fitness collects several types of information from and about its clients/users who register for or participate in the Services we provide, including personal information (such as age, email, phone number, and medical history). 6262 Fitness is the sole owner of the information collected. Other than as set out herein, we will not sell, share, transfer or rent any information that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with us, is capable of identifying such person including sensitive details like name, postal address and email ID to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this policy.
Use of information
 
As stated above, we collect personal information from you at the time of registration for the Services offered by 6262fitness. This information is used by 6262fitness to understand you better and provide you with customized services (to the extent required) in relation to the Services offered by 6262fitness.
We store information volunteered by you that you may elect to provide to us when you register or update your details for a program or participate in the Services we provide. We use the information to: (i) process and respond to your queries; (ii) communicate with you from time to time regarding our Services (including online health and wellness programs); (iii) send you communications that you have requested or that may be of interest to you by way of emails, or courier, or registered post, or telephone calls, or any other mode of communication; (iv) customize the Services we offer (to the extent required); and/or (v) generate and review reports and data about you and provide you feedback as a part of our Services.
By using our website and/or signing up to participate in or register for the Services we offer, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us. We reserve the right to share the information collected hereunder with our own affiliates, representatives, employees and third-party consultants (as may be required for the providing the Services in the most efficient / productive manner). Separately, we will share your personal information or sensitive personal information if we are compelled to do so to comply with a legal requirements or applicable law.
In the event of sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets that are transferred as part of the transaction.
For EU residents
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has provided the below rights to the EU residents:
Right to information – including the purposes for processing personal information.
Right to access the personal information that are processed
Right to erasure
Right to rectification
Right to restriction of processing
Right to data portability of the personal information supplied to 6262fitness by the EU resident
Right to object (opt-out) to processing
EU residents can exercise these rights by raising a request directly at [email protected] or contact us at the information provided in Contact section.
 
PARENTAL OR GUARDIAN SUPERVISION
6262fitness strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although we do not intend for use by minors (without parental or guardian supervision), we respect the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the platform.

YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS
We may store the email addresses of those who communicate with us via email and add you to our mailing list when you sign up to / participate in our Services. By your electing to receive emails from us, we would be able to send you exclusive information, which you may otherwise not learn about from our platform. If you would prefer not to receive emails from us, please send an email to [email protected]

SHARING OF INFORMATION
We use third parties to help us provide our Services to you (including external consultants for the online fitness programs, maintaining our database, administering emails, and administering contents). Information will be shared with these third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the above stated Services. We will ensure that the information is safely stored.
 
CONDITIONS OF USE
6262 Fitness, including its successors and assigns (“6262 Fitness”, “we” or “our”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through its compliance with its privacy policy. When you register to participate in the fitness and wellness programs/initiatives conducted by 6262 Fitness, we collect some information from you. We are committed to protecting the security of this information and safeguarding your privacy.
 
This policy describes:
the types of information that 6262 Fitness may collect from you when you register for or participate in the fitness/wellness programs offered by 6262 Fitness, including the online activities and personal sessions (collectively, referred to as “Services”); and
its practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.
 
This policy applies only to the information 6262 Fitness collects for providing its Services, in email, text, and other electronic communications sent through or in connection with its Services.
 
This policy DOES NOT apply to information that you provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party, such as restaurants/food partners and social networks or platforms that you use in connection with the Services. 6262 Fitness encourages you to consult directly with such third-parties about their privacy practices.
 
Please read this policy carefully to understand 6262 Fitness policies and practices regarding your information and how 6262 Fitness will treat it. By participating in/ using / registering for its Services, you agree to this privacy policy and you are consenting to 6262 Fitness collection, use, disclosure, retention, and protection of your personal information as described herein. If you do not provide the information 6262 Fitness requires, 6262 Fitness may not be able to provide all of its Services to you.
 
TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW WE USE IT
Type of information
6262 Fitness collects several types of information from and about its clients/users who register for or participate in the Services we provide, including personal information (such as age, email, phone number, and medical history). 6262 Fitness is the sole owner of the information collected. Other than as set out herein, we will not sell, share, transfer or rent any information that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with us, is capable of identifying such person including sensitive details like name, postal address and email ID to others in ways different from what is disclosed in this policy.
Use of information
 
As stated above, we collect personal information from you at the time of registration for the Services offered by 6262fitness. This information is used by 6262fitness to understand you better and provide you with customized services (to the extent required) in relation to the Services offered by 6262fitness.
We store information volunteered by you that you may elect to provide to us when you register or update your details for a program or participate in the Services we provide. We use the information to: (i) process and respond to your queries; (ii) communicate with you from time to time regarding our Services (including online health and wellness programs); (iii) send you communications that you have requested or that may be of interest to you by way of emails, or courier, or registered post, or telephone calls, or any other mode of communication; (iv) customize the Services we offer (to the extent required); and/or (v) generate and review reports and data about you and provide you feedback as a part of our Services.
By using our website and/or signing up to participate in or register for the Services we offer, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us. We reserve the right to share the information collected hereunder with our own affiliates, representatives, employees and third-party consultants (as may be required for the providing the Services in the most efficient / productive manner). Separately, we will share your personal information or sensitive personal information if we are compelled to do so to comply with a legal requirements or applicable law.
In the event of sale or transfer of all or a portion of our business assets, consumer information may be one of the business assets that are transferred as part of the transaction.
For EU residents
EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) has provided the below rights to the EU residents:
Right to information – including the purposes for processing personal information.
Right to access the personal information that are processed
Right to erasure
Right to rectification
Right to restriction of processing
Right to data portability of the personal information supplied to 6262fitness by the EU resident
Right to object (opt-out) to processing
EU residents can exercise these rights by raising a request directly at [email protected] or contact us at the information provided in Contact section.
 
PARENTAL OR GUARDIAN SUPERVISION
6262fitness strongly encourages parents and guardians to supervise the online activities of their minor children and consider using parental control tools available from online services and software manufacturers to help provide a child-friendly online environment. These tools also can prevent minors from disclosing their name, address, and other personally identifiable information online without parental permission. Although we do not intend for use by minors (without parental or guardian supervision), we respect the privacy of minors who may inadvertently use the platform.

YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS
We may store the email addresses of those who communicate with us via email and add you to our mailing list when you sign up to / participate in our Services. By your electing to receive emails from us, we would be able to send you exclusive information, which you may otherwise not learn about from our platform. If you would prefer not to receive emails from us, please send an email to [email protected]

SHARING OF INFORMATION
We use third parties to help us provide our Services to you (including external consultants for the online fitness programs, maintaining our database, administering emails, and administering contents). Information will be shared with these third parties only to the extent necessary to provide the above stated Services. We will ensure that the information is safely stored.
 
CONDITIONS OF USE
6262fitness does not warrant that this website, its servers, or email sent by us or on our behalf are virus free. We will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this website, including, but not limited to compensatory, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special or consequential damages, loss of data, goodwill, business opportunity, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the privacy policy.

LEGAL REQUESTS
6262fitness takes your right to privacy very seriously and has taken measures to safeguard, protect and respect your information. We will only disclose your information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements.

UPDATING OR AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY
We may revise this policy from time to time. Any such changes will become effective immediately upon being posted on our website – www.6262fitness.com. If you use our website or submit information for participation in or registration for the Services, you will be deemed to have read and understood the revisions. We may not be able to separately notify you of the revisions each time that we make them. We encourage you to check this page periodically for modifications or revisions to the privacy policy to understand how it affects the use of your information. We will not be responsible for your failure to remain informed about such changes.

GRIEVANCE
In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and applicable rules made thereunder, in the event of any grievances in relation to your personal sensitive information as governed by our privacy, please reach out to us at [email protected]

APPLICABLE LAW
By visiting this website, you agree that the laws of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles govern this privacy policy, and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and 6262fitness or its affiliates, representatives or employees.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may update or modify your information by sending us an email to [email protected]

ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS
Should you have questions about this policy, feel free to contact us at [email protected] We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to requests, questions or concerns you may have regarding the use of information about you. Except where required by law, we cannot ensure a response to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this policy or our privacy practices.
 does not warrant that this website, its servers, or email sent by us or on our behalf are virus free. We will not be liable for any damages of any kind arising from the use of this website, including, but not limited to compensatory, direct, indirect, incidental, punitive, special or consequential damages, loss of data, goodwill, business opportunity, income or profit, loss of or damage to property and claims of third parties. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the privacy policy.

LEGAL REQUESTS
6262fitness takes your right to privacy very seriously and has taken measures to safeguard, protect and respect your information. We will only disclose your information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements.

UPDATING OR AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY
We may revise this policy from time to time. Any such changes will become effective immediately upon being posted on our website – www.6262fitness.com. If you use our website or submit information for participation in or registration for the Services, you will be deemed to have read and understood the revisions. We may not be able to separately notify you of the revisions each time that we make them. We encourage you to check this page periodically for modifications or revisions to the privacy policy to understand how it affects the use of your information. We will not be responsible for your failure to remain informed about such changes.

GRIEVANCE
In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and applicable rules made thereunder, in the event of any grievances in relation to your personal sensitive information as governed by our privacy, please reach out to us at [email protected]

APPLICABLE LAW
By visiting this website, you agree that the laws of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles govern this privacy policy, and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and 6262fitness or its affiliates, representatives or employees.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may update or modify your information by sending us an email to [email protected]

ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS
Should you have questions about this policy, feel free to contact us at [email protected] We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to requests, questions or concerns you may have regarding the use of information about you. Except where required by law, we cannot ensure a response to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this policy or our privacy practices.
 takes your right to privacy very seriously and has taken measures to safeguard, protect and respect your information. We will only disclose your information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements.

UPDATING OR AMENDING THE PRIVACY POLICY
We may revise this policy from time to time. Any such changes will become effective immediately upon being posted on our website – www.6262fitness.com. If you use our website or submit information for participation in or registration for the Services, you will be deemed to have read and understood the revisions. We may not be able to separately notify you of the revisions each time that we make them. We encourage you to check this page periodically for modifications or revisions to the privacy policy to understand how it affects the use of your information. We will not be responsible for your failure to remain informed about such changes.

GRIEVANCE
In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and applicable rules made thereunder, in the event of any grievances in relation to your personal sensitive information as governed by our privacy, please reach out to us at [email protected]

APPLICABLE LAW
By visiting this website, you agree that the laws of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles govern this privacy policy, and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and 6262fitness or its affiliates, representatives or employees.

UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You may update or modify your information by sending us an email to in[email protected]

ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS
Should you have questions about this policy, feel free to contact us at [email protected] We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to requests, questions or concerns you may have regarding the use of information about you. Except where required by law, we cannot ensure a response to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this policy or our privacy practices.

Open chat
1
Message us
Hello 👋
Can we help you?
Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami